About Us

Our Dogs

Upcoming Litters

Extended Family

About the Breed

Buyer Beware

What's New

Show Results

Photo Gallery

Links

Dedication

 


Imelda McDonald
& Tony Moores
Contact
709-745-5082

 

KeepHer's Accomplishments

2012

Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sept 15: Group 3rd under judge Ole Nielsen
Sept 16: Group 3rd under judge Katherine Grant

Halifax Kennel Club
Sept 1: Group 4th under judge Joe Lobb
Sept 2: Best of Breed under judge John Rowton and Group 3rd under judge David Kelland
Sept 3: Group 1st under judge Martin Doherty
ALRC Regional Specialty
Sept 1: BOSS under judge David Kelland
LRCC Regional Specialty
Sept 2: AOM under judge Sue Williamson

Avalon Kennel Club
Aug 4: Group 1st, RBIS #1 under judge Guy Jeavons,
Group 1st under Mark Houston-McMillan

NKC April 2012

Newfoundland Kennel Club
April 14: Group 1st under judge Amik Primeau
April 15: Group 1st and Best in Show #4 under judge Don Fitzsimmons

NKC April 2012

Avalon Kennel Club
May 19: Group 3rd under judge Michel Bouchard, Group 3rd under judge Warren Hood
May 20: Group 2nd under judge Rosemary Shoreman

Newfoundland Kennel Club
July 7: Group 2nd under judge Javier Ramirez, Group 1st under judge Martin Doherty

 

2011

Kepper GR1


Newfoundland Kennel Club
March: Group 1st under judge Terry Carter

Avalon Kennel Club
May 21: Group 1st and Best in Show #1 under judge Mary White, Group 4th under judge Kristen Francis
May 22: Group 1st and Best in Show #2 under judge William Gunn, Group 3rd under judge Ole Neilson

Keepher

Newfoundland Kennel Club
July 2: Group 1st and Best in Show #3 under judge Thora Brown
July 3: Group 2nd under judge Brian Taylor

Avalon Kennel Club
August 6: Group 2nd under judge Joan Beech

Newfoundland Kennel Club
November 12: Group 1st under judge Janet Lobb
November 13: Group 2nd under judge Don Wallace

2011 Awards

Newfoundland Kennel Club
Group 1 Top Dog
Top Dog Conformation Award
Blood Sweat & Tears Award

Eukanuba Atlantic Awards of Excellence
Overall Top Comformation Dog NL

Canuck Dogs
#5 Labrador Retriever in Canada, Confomation

 

2010

Avalon Kennel Club
May 22: Best Puppy in Group under judge David Eadie, Best Puppy in group under Judge John Reeves-Newton
May 23: Best Puppy in group under judge Cec Rinstrom, Best Puppy in Group under judge Butch MacDonald

Newfoundland Kennel Club
July 3: Best Puppy in Group under judge Deborah Graffman
July 4: Best Puppy in Group and Group 1st under judge Robert Verhulst

Keepher BPIS

Conception Bay Kennel Club
September 4: Best Puppy in Group and Best Puppy in Show under judge Robert Mahon
September 5: Best Puppy in Group and Group 3rd under judge Avery Gaudin